36, Webb Street, NG15 0BH
36 Webb Street is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Annesley. It sold for £169,950 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £169,950 5.4% 2.8% Jan 1999 £44,000 -2.5% -4.1% Dec 1996 £46,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Webb Street.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £169,950 £3,090 £166,092 £3,020 Jan 1999 £44,000 £800 £211,042 £3,837 Dec 1996 £46,300 £842 £205,917 £3,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Webb Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 36 Webb Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: