Ty Mawddach, LL40 2UH
Ty Mawddach is a 150 m² detached home in Brithdir. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ty Mawddach.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £375,000 £2,500 £385,715 £2,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brithdir are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,780 per square metre (£181 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 892 square metres (9,601 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ty Mawddach . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for Ty Mawddach .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.