26, Rhos Street, LL15 1DY
26 Rhos Street is a 51 m² terraced home in Ruthin. It sold for £115,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Rhos Street.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,287 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £115,000 £2,255 £116,656 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruthin are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,900 per square metre (£200 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Rhos Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Rhos Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: