82, Cromwell Drive, PE29 6LB
82 Cromwell Drive is a 113 m² detached home in Huntingdon. It sold for £315,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £315,000 £2,788 £333,357 £2,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Cromwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Cromwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: