Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2024 £230,000 1.9% -1.2%
May 2015 £194,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Hazelbank.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,316 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £230,000 £2,300 £231,601 £2,316
May 2015 £194,950 £1,950 £251,921 £2,519

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coundon are now selling for between £500 and £1,550 per square metre (£46 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Hazelbank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Hazelbank.

Photos for 29 Hazelbank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.