Tre-allt House, CF48 2TU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £529,974)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,560 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Cefn Coed are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,710 per square metre (£138 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cefn Coed CF48-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £305,000 and £556,000 (205 m² × typical £/sqm in Cefn Coed). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tre-allt House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 44 photos from estate agent listings of Tre-allt House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.