9, Denning Drive, RG42 6FH
9 Denning Drive is a 105 m² terraced home in Warfield. It sold for £529,650 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£529,650 on Feb 2024
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,069 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £529,650 £5,044 £532,247 £5,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,090 per square metre (£457 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.