43, Shakerley Close, CW8 2ZT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £427,500 Jul 2024 2.8% -0.6% £430,141 £339,950 Mar 2016 na na £463,714 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,053 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Cuddington are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cuddington CW8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £406,000 and £538,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Cuddington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Shakerley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2023) of 43 Shakerley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.