32, Redshank Place, CW11 3JR
32 Redshank Place is a 85 m² terraced home in Elworth. It sold for £190,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £190,500 1.8% -1.6% Oct 2016 £164,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Redshank Place.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £190,500 £2,241 £214,547 £2,524 Oct 2016 £164,995 £1,941 £215,221 £2,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Redshank Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Redshank Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.