32, Havencrest Drive, LE5 2AG
32 Havencrest Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £282,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£282,500 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,978 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,984 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £282,500 £3,979 £282,832 £3,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.