30, Buckminster Drive, B93 8PG
30 Buckminster Drive is a 143 m² detached home in Dorridge. It sold for £828,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£828,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Buckminster Drive.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,790 per square metre (£538 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,634 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £828,000 £5,790 £805,647 £5,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £805,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dorridge are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,690 per square metre (£400 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £616,000 and £814,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Buckminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/02/2024. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Buckminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.