9, Arnside Crescent, BB2 5DU
9 Arnside Crescent is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Blackburn. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Arnside Crescent.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £150,000 £1,923 £154,456 £1,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,790 per square metre (£209 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Arnside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Arnside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.