35, Archbishops Place, SW2 2AH
35 Archbishops Place is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Brixton. It sold for £675,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Archbishops Place.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,333 per square metre (£774 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,048 per square metre (£748 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £675,000 £8,333 £651,901 £8,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,490 per square metre (£589 and £788 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £514,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Archbishops Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Archbishops Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/03821/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Archbishops Place London Lambeth
- Description:
- ELLERKER CONSERVATION AREA - Crown reduce 4 no. Cypress trees (part of G1) to 2.4 metres above ground
- Summary:
- 03 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.