Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £343,049)
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,377 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Washington are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,720 per square metre (£138 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Washington NE38-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £213,000 and £389,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Washington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
546 square metres (5,877 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.