31, Mincing Lane, B65 9QE
31 Mincing Lane is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £183,100 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £183,100 12.0% 7.9% Jun 2018 £90,000 4.2% 2.2% May 1998 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £183,100 £3,270 £185,087 £3,305 Jun 2018 £90,000 £1,607 £134,232 £2,397 May 1998 £39,000 £696 £177,433 £3,168 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Mincing Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Mincing Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.