1 Fitzgerald House, St Georges Grove, SW17 0GL
1 Fitzgerald House St Georges Grove is a 89 m² flat in Tooting Broadway. It sold for £541,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£541,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,078 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,042 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £541,000 £6,079 £537,733 £6,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Broadway are now selling for between £6,610 and £8,510 per square metre (£614 and £790 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £588,000 and £757,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: