106, Eaglesthorpe, PE1 3RT
106 Eaglesthorpe is a 56 m² terraced home in Peterborough. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £150,000 * 5.3% 2.7% Nov 2000 £44,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Eaglesthorpe.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £150,000 £2,679 £149,295 £2,666 Nov 2000 £44,000 £786 £178,289 £3,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,890 per square metre (£192 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CB87406
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 106 Eaglesthorpe, Peterborough and parking space
- Owner
-
RG PROPERTY ACQUIRING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14537293)
Proprietor address: Suites 10 -11, The Hive, Bell Lane, Stevenage SG1 3HW
Price paid on title: £150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 106 Eaglesthorpe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Eaglesthorpe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental