Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £82,500 * 4.9% 2.4%
Jul 1997 £22,780 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £896 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £909 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £82,500 £897 £83,638 £909
Jul 1997 £22,780 £248 £67,076 £729

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CE141708
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
67 Miller Crescent, Hartlepool
Owner
HML HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 15496126)
Proprietor address: Cawley House, 149-155 Canal Street, Nottingham NG1 7HR
Price paid on title: £82,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Sep 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 67 Miller Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.