Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £255,172)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,076 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Weedon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,860 per square metre (£277 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weedon NN7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £301,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Weedon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.