17, Cavan Drive, WA11 0GN
17 Cavan Drive is a 59 m² flat in Haydock. It sold for £85,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £85,000 -1.4% -4.1% Feb 2004 £114,995 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,440 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £85,000 £1,441 £81,552 £1,382 Feb 2004 £114,995 £1,949 £118,889 £2,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydock are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,540 per square metre (£144 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Cavan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2001) for 17 Cavan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: