Property data
Sale history
£550,000 on Jul 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, The Willows.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,867 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,103 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £550,000 £4,867 £576,596 £5,103

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
696 square metres (7,492 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 The Willows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 The Willows.

Photos for 23 The Willows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.