111, Church Road, L39 0EB
111 Church Road is a 137 m² detached home in Bickerstaffe. It sold for £395,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Church Road.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,925 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £395,000 £2,883 £400,766 £2,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bickerstaffe are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,140 per square metre (£235 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 688 square metres (7,406 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 2025/0219/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Church Road Bickerstaffe Ormskirk Lancashire
- Description:
- Erection of a detached garage and construction of a link building from dwelling to existing outbuilding
- Summary:
- 06 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.