Property data
Sale history
£389,995 on Jun 2024
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,679 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,789 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £389,995 £3,679 £401,648 £3,789

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostock are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
09 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.