15, Church Meadows, BL2 3PB
15 Church Meadows is a 128 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £575,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Church Meadows.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,492 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,584 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £575,000 £4,492 £586,771 £4,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Church Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 54 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Church Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 05848/19
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Church Meadows Bolton
- Description:
- NON-MATERIAL AMENDMENT TO APPLICATION 04464/18 (ALTERATIONS TO DOORS, WINDOWS AND RENDERING)
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 04464/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Church Meadows Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION WITH JULIET BALCONY. PITCHED ROOF OVER EXISTING PORCH. INSTALLATION OF ROOF WINDOW TOGETHER WITH RENDERING TO FRONT ELEVATION. INSTALLATION OF WINDOW TO FIRST FLOOR SIDE ELEVATION AND SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR
- Summary:
- 06 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975