60, Bridge Lane, SK7 3AW
60 Bridge Lane is a 272 m² detached home in Bramhall. It sold for £1,200,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £1,200,000 3.5% 0.7% Jul 2006 £645,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Bridge Lane.
- Internal area
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,535 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £1,200,000 £4,412 £1,233,556 £4,535 Jul 2006 £645,000 £2,371 £1,259,890 £4,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 272 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,233,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramhall are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,720 per square metre (£309 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 272 m², this implies a valuation between £906,000 and £1,284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,442 square metres (15,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Bridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Bridge Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 DC/093861
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 Bridge Lane Bramhall Stockport
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 2 (Material schedules) and 3 (Detail of privacy screen) of planning permission DC/092205.
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 DC/092205
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Bridge Lane Bramhall Stockport
- Description:
- Two storey extension to side and rear, including new roof design. 1st floor balcony to rear. Loft conversion with dormas to rear. New front porch
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 DC/075595
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Bridge Lane Bramhall Stockport
- Description:
- First Floor Side Extension