5, Maplewood Drive, RH7 6GQ
5 Maplewood Drive is a 278 m² detached home in Lingfield. It sold for £1,090,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,090,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Maplewood Drive.
- Internal area
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,920 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,832 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £1,090,000 £3,921 £1,065,369 £3,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 278 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,065,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lingfield are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,700 per square metre (£404 and £529 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 278 m², this implies a valuation between £1,209,000 and £1,585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,058 square metres (11,388 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Maplewood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Maplewood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 2020/530
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Maplewood Drive , Blindley Heath ,,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey detached outbuilding.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 278 sqm (2,992 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, electric.