Flat 5 8, Lee Terrace, SE3 9TZ
Flat 5 8 Lee Terrace is a 76 m² flat in Kidbrooke. It sold for £610,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £610,000 4.0% 1.4% Apr 2001 £243,750 17.2% 15.6% Dec 1998 £167,500 13.9% 11.4% Jul 1995 £107,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 5 8, Lee Terrace.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,026 per square metre (£746 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,476 per square metre (£787 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £610,000 £8,026 £644,146 £8,476 Apr 2001 £243,750 £3,207 £707,912 £9,315 Dec 1998 £167,500 £2,204 £745,431 £9,808 Jul 1995 £107,000 £1,408 £646,897 £8,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £644,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £6,300 and £7,980 per square metre (£585 and £741 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 5 8 Lee Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 5 8 Lee Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: