39, Collygate Road, NG2 2EJ
39 Collygate Road is a 73 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £195,000 4.8% 1.9% Aug 2009 £95,000 2.8% 0.2% Jul 2005 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Collygate Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £195,000 £2,671 £207,636 £2,844 Aug 2009 £95,000 £1,301 £181,815 £2,491 Jul 2005 £84,950 £1,164 £182,068 £2,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Collygate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Collygate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.