1, Sunrise Close, CT9 2QZ
1 Sunrise Close is a 88 m² detached home in Cliftonville. It sold for £435,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Sunrise Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,943 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,028 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £435,000 £4,943 £442,461 £5,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cliftonville are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,460 per square metre (£219 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Sunrise Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Sunrise Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.