Property data
Sale history
£459,950 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £481,828)
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,609 per sqm (£521 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,940 per square metre (£438 and £551 per square foot) . See the analysis of Turkey Street EN7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £387,000 and £487,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Turkey Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Grovedale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Grovedale Close.

Photos for 37 Grovedale Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.