Property data
Sale history
£297,604 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £301,947)
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,861 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Bicton Heath are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,710 per square metre (£291 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicton Heath SY3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £327,000 and £386,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Bicton Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
24 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.