18, Eldon Road, M44 6DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £192,000 Aug 2024 4.7% 2.0% £191,272 £73,750 Sep 2003 30.2% 27.4% £239,057 £64,000 Feb 2003 22.6% 21.1% £225,148 £38,500 Sep 2000 na na £194,516 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,953 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Irlam are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,380 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Irlam M44-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £162,000 and £220,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Irlam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Eldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Eldon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.