18, Hawks Edge, NE12 7DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Feb 2025 -1.1% -3.8% £209,267 £245,000 Jul 2006 na na £284,228 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,083 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,980 per square metre (£185 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £286,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hawks Edge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2020) of 18 Hawks Edge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.