15, Pickering Drive, NE21 5GA
15 Pickering Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Blaydon-On-Tyne. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £185,000 1.4% -1.3% Jun 2008 £146,995 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,102 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £185,000 £2,102 £191,764 £2,179 Jun 2008 £146,995 £1,670 £166,782 £1,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blaydon-On-Tyne are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,410 per square metre (£126 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Pickering Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Pickering Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.