27, Old Fosse Road, BA2 2SP
27 Old Fosse Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £350,000 5.3% 2.4% Oct 2010 £167,000 8.4% 6.3% Jan 1997 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Old Fosse Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,675 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £350,000 £3,684 £349,155 £3,675 Oct 2010 £167,000 £1,758 £316,816 £3,335 Jan 1997 £55,000 £579 £338,386 £3,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Old Fosse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Old Fosse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: