8, The Fleet, LE9 4DY
8 The Fleet is a 162 m² detached home in Stoney Stanton. It sold for £410,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, The Fleet.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,530 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £410,000 £2,531 £411,747 £2,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 The Fleet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 The Fleet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: