13, West View, BB7 1DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £194,950 Jan 2024 6.4% 3.9% £205,205 £44,000 Mar 2000 na na £169,491 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,166 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,110 per square metre (£185 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £180,000 and £280,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Clitheroe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 West View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 13 West View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.