13, New Row, BB5 5UJ
13 New Row is a 70 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £177,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £177,000 1.5% -1.9% Jul 2016 £155,500 2.8% 0.6% Feb 2006 £116,000 -9.8% -10.7% Nov 2005 £119,000 -9.5% -11.8% Feb 2005 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, New Row.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £177,000 £2,529 £183,433 £2,620 Jul 2016 £155,500 £2,221 £221,635 £3,166 Feb 2006 £116,000 £1,657 £207,879 £2,970 Nov 2005 £119,000 £1,700 £221,182 £3,160 Feb 2005 £128,000 £1,829 £257,977 £3,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 New Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 New Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric underfloor.