Property data
Sale history
£700,000 on Oct 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Robson Road.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,291 per square metre (£677 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,621 per square metre (£708 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £700,000 £7,292 £731,629 £7,621

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £731,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goring By Sea are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,310 per square metre (£366 and £493 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Robson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Robson Road.

Photos for 29 Robson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2020 AWDM/0139/20
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
29 Robson Road Worthing West Sussex
Description:
Demolition of existing store and construction of single storey rear extension and associated alterations.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949