61, Gregory Crescent, SE9 5RZ
61 Gregory Crescent is a 60 m² flat in Eltham. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Gregory Crescent.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,250 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,287 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £315,000 £5,250 £317,212 £5,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,740 per square metre (£432 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Gregory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 61 Gregory Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.