23, Coleridge Drive, ST10 1XA
23 Coleridge Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £250,000 5.3% 2.6% Aug 2001 £74,950 7.0% 5.5% Dec 1999 £67,000 8.7% 6.8% Aug 1998 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,489 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £250,000 £3,425 £254,701 £3,489 Aug 2001 £74,950 £1,027 £303,387 £4,156 Dec 1999 £67,000 £918 £301,563 £4,131 Aug 1998 £60,000 £822 £260,181 £3,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 SMD/2025/0024
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 , Coleridge Drive , Cheadle , Staffordshire ,
- Description:
- Proposed side and rear extension and wider driveway
- Summary:
- 19 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002