65, Dartmoor View, PL12 6WF
65 Dartmoor View is a 103 m² terraced home in Saltash. It sold for £252,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £252,500 4.2% 0.8% Feb 2016 £175,000 -0.3% -2.4% May 2007 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Dartmoor View.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,451 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,396 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £252,500 £2,451 £246,798 £2,396 Feb 2016 £175,000 £1,699 £239,173 £2,322 May 2007 £180,000 £1,748 £198,863 £1,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Dartmoor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Dartmoor View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.