Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2025 £125,000 -5.9% -9.1%
Mar 2016 £215,000 7.2% 5.2%
Nov 1997 £60,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Dunraven Drive.

Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,879 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £125,000 £2,907 £123,786 £2,879
Mar 2016 £215,000 £5,000 £221,299 £5,146
Nov 1997 £60,000 £1,395 £257,552 £5,990

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Dunraven Drive.

Photos for 89 Dunraven Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.