23, Mayenne Place, SN10 1QJ
23 Mayenne Place is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Devizes. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Mayenne Place.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,655 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £275,000 £3,481 £288,739 £3,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Devizes are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,380 per square metre (£214 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Mayenne Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mayenne Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.