Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Jan 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Mulberry Way.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £145,000 £2,843 £158,878 £3,115

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston On Trent are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,930 per square metre (£264 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Mulberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 9 Mulberry Way.

Photos for 9 Mulberry Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.