Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Aug 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Staley Grove.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,956 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £215,000 £2,829 £224,642 £2,956

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highley are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,350 per square metre (£196 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Staley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Staley Grove.

Photos for 8 Staley Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.