324, St Leonards Road, SL4 3DX
324 St Leonards Road is a 106 m² detached home in Windsor. It sold for £425,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £425,000 4.1% 1.7% Jun 1997 £138,500 na na Apr 1997 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 324, St Leonards Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,009 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £425,000 £4,009 £414,830 £3,913 Jun 1997 £138,500 £1,307 £654,421 £6,174 Apr 1997 £105,000 £991 £435,774 £4,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,440 per square metre (£472 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £540,000 and £683,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 324 St Leonards Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 324 St Leonards Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Re-mortgaging
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.