18, Lomond Close, SN5 5FE
18 Lomond Close is a 118 m² detached home in Shaw. It sold for £352,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£352,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Lomond Close.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £352,000 £2,983 £362,650 £3,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £3,280 and £3,980 per square metre (£304 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Lomond Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Lomond Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.