123, Swan Drive, WR9 8WE
123 Swan Drive is a 101 m² terraced home in Droitwich. It sold for £340,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £340,000 4.3% 1.6% May 2003 £135,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Swan Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £340,000 £3,366 £366,587 £3,630 May 2003 £135,995 £1,346 £240,815 £2,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,650 per square metre (£241 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Swan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Swan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.