130, Sutton Court Road, UB10 9HT
130 Sutton Court Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Hillingdon. It sold for £462,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £462,500 6.5% 3.9% Jan 1996 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Sutton Court Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,976 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £462,500 £5,139 £447,840 £4,976 Jan 1996 £75,000 £833 £500,213 £5,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,650 per square metre (£484 and £617 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £598,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Sutton Court Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 130 Sutton Court Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.